1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TELECOM EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT
  4. CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.
Cisco Systems, Inc.
XNAS: CSCO
107.39-2.46(-2.24%)
15.9M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Cisco RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Cisco technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Cisco Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.5

Score is 54.54, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

41.2

RSI is 41.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

52.3

MFI is 52.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.5

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

3.0

Cisco is currently at 3.02 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.9

Cisco is currently at 21.91 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.6

Cisco is currently at -2.59 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

22.4

Cisco is currently at 22.44 Day ROC(125)

Cisco Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.46 (-2.24%)
    107.39 (LTP)
    107.14110
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -11 (-9.29%)
    107.39 (LTP)
    107.14118.27
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.35 (-0.32%)
    107.39 (LTP)
    104.51118.65
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.27 (-2.07%)
    107.39 (LTP)
    104.51124.71
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    22.89 (27.09%)
    107.39 (LTP)
    84.6130.37
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    38.3 (55.43%)
    107.39 (LTP)
    68.95130.37
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    51.01 (90.48%)
    107.39 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    53.23 (98.28%)
    107.39 (LTP)
    44.5130.37
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    52.14 (94.37%)
    107.39 (LTP)
    38.6130.37
    LowHigh

Cisco Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Cisco Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Cisco Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Cisco is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
112.3
10 Day SMA
114.3
20 Day SMA
111.2
30 Day SMA
110.6
50 Day SMA
111.6
100 Day SMA
114.7
150 Day SMA
106.7
200 Day SMA
99.5

Cisco Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Cisco is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
41.2
Stochastic Oscillator
33.9
CCI 20
-53.6
Awesome Oscillator
2.3
Momentum Oscillator
-4.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.5
Stochastic RSI
19.1
William
-89.4
Ultimate Oscillator
44.8

Cisco PIVOT LEVEL

current price
107.39
Open
109.96
High
110
Low
107.14
Close
107.39
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3112.07114.25108.18111.04
Resistance 2111.04112.12107.91109.94
Resistance 1109.21111.39107.65109.27
Pivot Point108.18109.26108.18108.18
Support 1106.35108.53107.13107.08
Support 2105.32106.4106.87106.41
Support 3103.49105.67106.6105.32

Cisco Day BETA

1 Month
1.05
3 Month
0.28
1 Year
0.1
3 Year
0.01

Cisco Beta for 3 months is 0.28.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite